Russian-American Consulting Travel Agency – Visas - China

Please provide Russian American Consulting with the following information to acquire an entry visa for China:

  • A valid passport (make sure that your passport does not expires within 6 months and that you have blank page* for visa purposes)
  • A filled out application: form and form. Please fill out the application and make sure to sign before sending
  • One passport size photo (2in X 2in)

If you applying on your child’s behalf, please submit along with all required documents his or her birth certificate
If you applying for business visa, please submit an invitation from company in China.
Former Chinese citizens are required to provide copy of Chinese passport for first visa application. Subsequent applications require proof of previous visas.

Since August 1, 2012 the following requirements are necessary for getting Visa to China:

1. One of the following documents is required:

  • An Invitation Letter for Tourist Group of Invitation Letter for Tourist by a Duly Authorized Tourism Unit;
  • An Invitation Letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China. If the invitation letter is issued by an individual in China, the photocopy of the ID of the individual is required.
  • The invitation letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China, shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the invitee: name, gender, date of birth, etc. (B) Information concerning the applicant's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative.
  • Photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and hotel reservation.

2. The Chinese citizens' spouses and children with American nationality, as well as the Chinese American born in China (including Hong Kong, Taiwan and Macau) and their spouses and children, are eligible to apply for a long-term valid "L" visa with multiple-entries. The applicant is required to provide an invitation letter from the relatives in China and copy of the official ID of the relative, and if applicable, marriage certificate, birth certificate and proof of filial relationship.

Things should be added to the Business Visa Application:
1. The U.S. citizen may apply for a multiple-entry "F" visa valid for two years, if he or she has obtained an "F" visa at least twice in the past two years or holds such documents as certificate of investment or business licence, and he or she should provide a photocopy of the original "F" visas or photocopy of the above-mentioned document.

2. The Chinese citizens' spouses and children with American nationality, as well as the Chinese American born in China (including Hong Kong, Taiwan and Macau) and their spouses and children, are eligible to apply for a long-term valid "F" visa with multiple-entries. The applicant is required to provide an invitation letter from the relatives in China and copy of the official ID of the relative, and if applicable, marriage certificate, birth certificate and proof of filial relationship.

Visa Service Pricing for us citizens


VISA

PROCESSING PERIOD

4 BUSINESS DAYS

1 BUSINESS DAY

Tourist Single entry up to 3 months

$189.00

$225.00

Tourist Double entry up to 6 months

$189.00

$225.00

Tourist Multiple entry up to 6 months

$189.00

$225.00

Tourist Multiple entry up to 1 year

$189.00

$225.00

Business Single entry up to 3 months

$189.00

$225.00

Business Double entry up to 6 months

$189.00

$225.00

Business Multiple entry up to 6 months

$189.00

$225.00

Business Multiple entry up to 1 year

$189.00

$225.00